Püspöki arcképcsarnok

 

 

  1. SIXTUS

1103–1113

  2. VALTHERIUS

1124–1138

  3. MICHAEL

1156

  4. NICOLAUS I.

1163–1181

  5. JOANNES I.

1181

  6. VATA

1186–1189

  7. ELVINUS

1189–1200

  8. SIMON

1202–1218

  9. ALEXANDER

1219–1230

10. BENEDICTUS I. Osli

1231–1243

11. VINCENTIUS

1244–1258

12. ZOSIMAS

1259–1265

13. LODOMERIUS

1268–1279

14. THOMAS

1281–1282

15. BARTHOLOMAEUS (Aba nemzetségbeli)

1284–1285

16. BENEDICTUS II.

1291–1296

17. EMERICUS I.

1297–1317

18. JOANNES II. (Ivánka)

1318–1329

19. ANDREAS I. Báthori

1329–1345

20. DEMETRIUS Meszesi (Futaki)

1345–1372

21. DOMINICUS I. Bebek

1373–1374

22. BENEDICTUS III.

1375

23. EMERICUS II. Czudar

1376–1378

24. LADISLAUS I. Deméndi

1378–1382

25. JOANNES III.

1383–1395

26. PAULUS I.

1396

27. LUCAS Szántói

1397–1406

28. EBERHARDUS Albeni

1407–1409

29. ANDREAS II. Scolari

1409–1426

30. JOANNES IV. Prátói

1426

31. DIONYSIUS Kusalyi Jakcs

1427–1432

32. JOANNES V. Curzolai

1435–1438

33. JOANNES VI. Dominis

1440–1444

34. JOANNES VII. Zrednai Vitéz

1445–1465

35. JOANNES VIII. Beckensloer

1465–1468

36. NICOLAUS II. Stoltz

1470

37. JOANNES IX. Filipecz (Pruisz)

1476–1490

38. VALENTINUS Farkas

1490–1495

39. DOMINICUS II. Kálmáncsehi

1495–1501

40. GEORGIUS I. Szatmári

1501–1505

41. SIGISMUNDUS I. Thurzó

1505–1512

42. FRANCISCUS I. Perényi

1513–1526

43. LADISLAUS II. Macedóniai

1527–1536

(43.*) EMERICUS Czibak

1527–1536

44. GEORGIUS II. Martinuzzi (Utyesenich)

1535–1551

45. MATHIAS Zaberdi

1553–1556

46. FRANCISCUS II. Forgách

1556–1566

47. STEPHANUS I. Radeczy

1567–1572

48. GREGORIUS Bornemissza

1572–1585

49. MARTINUS Hetési Pethe

1587–1598

50. NICOLAUS III. Migazzi

1598–1613

51. JOANNES X. Telegdy

1613–1619

52. JOANNES XI. Pyber

1619–1625

53. EMERICUS III. Lósy

1625–1633

54. LADISLAUS III. Hosszutóthy

1633–1646

55. BENEDICTUS IV. Kisdy

1646–1648

56. SIGISMUNDUS II. Zongor

1648–1655

57. JOANNES XII. Pálfalvay

1659–1663

58. GEORGIUS III. Bársony

1663–1675

59. JOACHIMUS Luzinszky

1676–1681

60. AUGUSTINUS Benkovich

1681–1702

61. EMERICUS IV.Csáky

1702–1732

62. STEPHANUS II. Luzinszky

1733–1734

63. JOANNES XIII. Okolicsányi

1734–1736

64. NICOLAUS IV. Csáky

1737–1747

65. PAULUS II. Forgách

1747–1757

66. ADAMUS Patachich

1759–1776

67. LADISLAUS IV. Kollonitz

1780–1787

68. FRANCISCUS III. Kalatay

1787–1795

69. NICOLAUS V. Kondé

1800–1802

70. FRANCISCUS IV. Miklóssy

1803–1811

71. JOSEPHUS Vurum

1821–1827

72. FRANCISCUS V. Lajcsák

1827–1842

73. LADISLAUS V. Bémer

1843–1850

74. FRANCISCUS VI. Szaniszló

1850–1868

75. STEPHANUS III. Lipovniczky

1868–1885

76. ARNOLDUS Ipolyi-Stummer

1886

77. LAURENTIUS Schlauch

1887–1902

78. PAULUS III. Szmrecsányi

1903–1908

79. NICOLAUS VI. Széchenyi

1911–1923

      EMERICUS Bjelik (apostoli kormányzó)

1923–1927

      ANTONIUS Mayer (apostoli kormányzó)

1927–1930

      STEPHANUS SZABÓ (apostoli kormányzó)

1930

80. STEPHANUS IV. Fiedler

1930–1939

      AARON Márton (apostoli kormányzó)

1939–1942

      JOANNES Scheffler (apostoli kormányzó)

1942–1952

      LUDOVICUS Czumbel (ordinárius)

1960–1966

      FRANCISCUS Sipos (ordinárius)

1966–1983

      STEPHANUS Dászkál (ordinárius)

1983–1990

81. JOSEPHUS II. Tempfli

1990–2009

82. LADISLAUS VI. Böcskei

2009–